SMCS - Schedule at a Glance

Home Accommodations Agenda Exhibits Student Info Technical Program Roads Scholar

DAY 1
TUESDAY OCTOBER 23 LOCATION
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Coffee, Tea, Pastries provided Constellation Hall
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM Registration & Information Constellation Hall
9:30 AM - 9:45 AM Welcome & Announcements Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM General Session Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
Keynote Speaker: Phil Volker
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM Break Constellation Hall
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM General Session continues Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Hot Lunch provided Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
1:00 PM-5:00 PMExhibitor Move-inAquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Session 1 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM Break Constellation Hall
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Session 2 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM Break Constellation Hall
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Session 3 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

South of the Border Social
B-I-N-G-O / Exhibits Open

Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
DAY 2
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 24 LOCATION
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Exhibitor Move-in Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Hot Breakfast provided Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
8:00 AM-4:45 PMRegistration OpenConstellation Hall
8:00 AM-4:45 PMExhibits Open Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Session 4 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Break Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM Session 5 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Break Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Session 6 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Hot Lunch provided Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Session 7 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM Break Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Session 8 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM Break Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Session 9 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
Dinner on your own
DAY 3
THURSDAY OCTOBER 25 LOCATION
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Hot Breakfast provided Aquarius/Andromeda Ballrooms
7:00 AM - 11:30 AM Registration & Information Constellation Hall
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Session 10 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
9:00 AM - 9:15 AM Break Constellation Hall
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Session 11 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Break Constellation Hall
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Session 12 Cosmos I/Cosmos II/Galaxy I/Orion
11:30 AM Final Raffle Drawing Constellation Hall

FacebookTwitter 

You have been logged out...

You have been logged out of the system due to inactivity. Please login again.

Loading...