Scholarship Recipients

 193 Scholarships Totaling $276,450 Since 1981

Academic YearSchool, DegreeRecipientAmount
2016-2017Oregon Institute of TechnologyAquila Reed$3,000
2016-2017Oregon State University (Past Presidents Scholarship)Jesus Magdaleno$1,000
2016-2017Oregon State UniversityWyatt Dean$3,000
2016-2017Oregon State University (Ron Polvi Scholarship)Alessandra Hossley$1,000
2016-2017Oregon State University (Schut Scholarship)Christine Hawatmeh$500
2016-2017Oregon State University (Alsing Scholarship)Brandon Hill$1,500
2016-2017Portland State UniversityThomas Torkelson$3,000
2016-2017Portland State University (Michael Lindberg Scholarship)Raina Smith-Roller$2,000
2016-2017Lane Community College (Merle Langley Scholarship)Andrew Strout$750
2016-2017Umpqua Community College (Engineering Scholarship)Michael Hoie$500
2016-2017Umpqua Community College (Veterans Scholarship)Michael Hoie$750
2016-2017Walla Walla Community College (Les Lyle Scholarship)Siro Diaz$750
   
2015-2016Oregon Institute of Technology (structural engineeringElizabeth Sheehy$3,000
2015-2016Oregon Institute of Technology  (Past Presidents Scholarship)Tyler Puzey$1,000
2015-2016Oregon State University (geomatics)Nathan Jones$3,000
2015-2016Oregon State University (Ron Polvi Scholarship)Evan Altorfer$1,000
2015-2016Oregon State University (Schut Scholarship)Jakob Neuenschwander$500
2015-2016Portland State University (geomaticss)Otho Belkhayat$3,000
2015-2016Portland State University (Michael Lindberg ScholarshipRachel Sykes$2,000
2015-2016Lane Community College (Merle Langley ScholarshipJohn Paul Morton$750
2015-2016Umpqua Community CollegeCody Stone$500
  
2014-2015Oregon Institute of Technology (geomatics)Rhonda Costin$3,000
2014-2015Oregon State University (environmental/structural engineering)Caleb Lennon$3,000
2014-2015Portland State University (geotechnical/water resources)Jared Martinez$3,000
2014-2015Portland State University Lindberg Scholarship (urban studies)Andrew Hickey$2,000
2014-2015Oregon State University Polvi Scholarship (water resources)Alexandra Furnish$500
2014-2015Clackamas Community College (wastewater/drinking water)Cody Naylin$500
2014-2015Blue Mountain Community College Lyle Scholarship (civil engineering)Toribio Quinones$500
2014-2015Southwestern Community College (engineering)Daniel Undell$500
2014-2015Umpqua Community College (forestry/civil engineering)Olin Mincher$500 
  
2013-2014PSU (water resources)Jennifer Slover$3,000
2013-2014OSU (water resources)Peter Teague$3,000
2013-2014OIT (geotechnical engineering)Jamie Bond$3,000
2013-2014PSU (Lindberg Scholarship)Todd Borkowitz$2,000
2013-2014OSU (Polvi Scholarship)Austin Williams$500
2013-2014Clackamas CC (water/waste water)Lisa Phillips$500
2013-2014Southwestern CC (mechanical
  engineering
Ruben Jimenez$500
2013-2014Lane CC (Langley Scholarship)James Witt$500
2013-2014Umpqua CC (civil engineering)Ana Madrigal$500
2012-2013PSU (water resources)John Edwards$3,000
2012-2013OSU (civil engineering)Kimberly Harnish$3,000
2012-2013OIT (geomatics, surveying)Stephen Randall$3,000
2012-2013PSU (environmental planning)Cary Watters$2,000
2012-2013OSU (Polvi sustainability)Levi Warriner$500
2012-2013Clackamas (water treatment)Ross Johnson$500
2012-2013Umpqua (civil engineering)Jessica Cugley$500
2011-12OIT (Geomatics)Sean Hinchcliffe$3,000
2011-12OSU (Geomatics)Deanna Amneus$3,000
2011-12PSU (Geotechnical)Amy Huddleston$3,000
2011-12PSU (Lindberg)Katherine Williams$2,000
2011-12OSU (Polvi Sustainability)Jorge Miranda$500
2011-12Blue Mountain CC (Lyle)Jason Taylor$500
2011-12Clackamas CCJennifer Deverin$500
2011-12Umpqua CCHeather Chasteen$500
2011-12Southwestern Comm. CollegeDiana Avila$500
2010-11OIT (Geomatics)Michelle McBride$3,000
2010-11OSU (Civil Engineering)Cody Mitchell-Chavez$3,000
2010-11PSU (Geotechnical)Karin Crichlow-Weick$3,000
2010-11OSU (Polvi Sustainability)Lori Vollmer$500
2010-11Blue Mountain CC (Lyle)Christine Cummins$500
2010-11Chemeketa CCJames Steele$500
2010-11Clackamas CCKevin Thompson$500
2010-11Umpqua CCSpencer Wambolt$500
2010-11PSU (Lindberg)David Ruelas$2,000
2010-11UO (Century West Sustainability)Lauren Schwartz$2,000
2010-11Lane CC (Merle Langley)Diana Standish$500
2009-10OIT (Structural Engineering)Stephen Medina$3,000
2009-10OSU (Civil Engineering)Jenna Svoboda$3,000
2009-10PSU (Geotechnical)Marguerite Marks$3,000
2009-10OSU (Polvi Sustainability)Kristina Currans$500
2009-10Blue Mountain CC (Lyle)Max Trahan$500
2009-10Chemeketa CCBrendan Martinez$500
2009-10Clackamas CCJamie Fisher$500
2009-10Umpqua CCKristi Woods$500
2009-10PSU (Lindberg)Kate Carone$2,000
2008-09OIT (Geomatics)Scott McCurdy$3,000
2008-09OSUBryan Eddy$3,000
2008-09PSU (Lindberg)Katherine Gentry$2,000
2008-2009PSU (Geomatics/Civil EngineeringMaren Fulton$3,000
2008-09Blue Mountain CC (Lyle)Tristin Baldwin$500
2008-09Lane CC (Langley)Pamela Johnson$500
2008-09Umpqua CCLitahni Harlow$500
2007-08OITPatrick Glassford$3,000
2007-08OSUJoshua Goodall$3,000
2007-08PSUMathew Berkow$2,000
2007-08ChemeketaJoseph Frank$500
2007-08Lane CCApril Chase$500
2007-08Umpqua CCLoriann Parson$500
2006-07OIT - GeoRobert Martin$3,000
2006-07OSU - EngJeffery Ballantine$3,000
2006-07PSU - EngDominique Stephanson$3,000
2006-07PSU - PARebecca Toland$2,000
2006-07BMCC - EngTerri Brown$500
2006-07CHCC - EngLance Solis$500
2006-07CCC -Justin VanDyke$500
2006-07LCC - EngNicholas Mortier$500
2006-07UCC - EngJason Munoz$500
2005-06OIT - EngJohn Murphy$2,800
2005-06OSU - EngChristopher Goins$2,800
2005-06PSU - EngColleen Jenkins$2,800
2005-06PSU - PARenee Bogin$2,000
2005-06BMCC - EngBaphady Pollick$500
2004-05OIT - EngErich Schaal$2,800
2004-05OSU - EngChristopher Goins$2,800
2004-05PSU - EngChristie Moore$2,800
2004-05PSU - PALaurie Harris$2,000
2004-05BMCC - EngLyndsi Lewis$500
2003-04Con EdKelli Grover$250
2003-04OIT - EngCory Dopp$2,800
2003-04BMCC - EngMathew Jensen$500
2003-04PSU - PABeth Irene Ragel$2,000
2003-04PSU - EngDaniel James Ward$2,800
2003-04OSU - EngDouglas K. Singer$2,800
2002-03BMCC - EngHarley Brandan Young$500
2002-03PSU - EngLaurie Anne Rice$2,700
2002-03OIT - EngTorina Wilson$2,700
2002-03OSU - EngChristina Wilson$2,700
2001-02PSU - EngChemelle L. Stark$2,700
2001-02OSU - EngEric Bailey$2,700
2001-02OIT - EngJustin T. Gerlitz$2,700
2000-01PSU - PAKathleen Feehan$2,000
2000-01PSU - EngJulie Havelka$1,350
2000-01PSU - EngJason M. Waters$1,350
2000-01OSU - EngRachel Anne Armstrong$2,700
2000-01OIT - EngMatthew Ray Smith$2,700
1999-00PSU - EngThien Vu$1,000
1999-00PSU - EngScott Johnson$1,000
1999-00OSU - EngChristopher Maciejewski$2,000
1999-00OIT - EngMark Hampton$1,000
1999-00OIT - EngCameron Minten$1,000
1998-99PSU - EngDonavon Golden$1,000
1998-99PSU - EngMark Croissant$1,000
1998-99OSU - EngStephen Rooklidge$2,000
1998-99OIT - EngJosh Tacchini$2,000
1997-98PSU - EngRodney Hammerberg$1,000
1997-98PSU - EngKaeyn Hanson$1,000
1997-98OSU - EngJohn Hasuly$2,000
1997-98OIT - EngMichael (Andy) Kutanki$1,000
1997-98OIT - EngClay Jordan$1,000
1996-97OIT - EngNancy Coates$1,000
1996-97OIT - EngChad Brancacio$1,000
1996-97PSU - EngMonique King$1,000
1996-97PSU - EngJason Sahlin$1,000
1996-97OSU - EngChi Mai$2,000
1995-96PSU - EngTaunja Berquam$500
1995-96PSU - EngTamara Kimball$500
1995-96PSU - EngJeremy Morris$1,000
1995-96OSU - EngBrenda Lichtenwalter$1,000
1995-96OSU - EngAndrew Gunther$1,000
1995-96OIT - EngMike Ogden$1,000
1995-96OIT - EngJoel Estrada$1,000
1994-95OIT - EngOwen Peters$1,000
1994-95OIT - EngRyan Sisson$1,000
1994-95PSU - EngThanh Tran$1,000
1994-95PSU - EngShavon Reipel$1,000
1994-95OSU - EngBrenda Lichtenwalter$1,000
1994-95OSU - EngBrian Nicholas$1,000
1993-94OSU - EngNanci Snyder$2,000
1993-94OIT - EngRyan Sisson$1,000
1993-94OIT - EngSuma Shaazmuda$1,000
1993-94PSU - EngChristopher Broderson$1,000
1993-94PSU - EngScott Montgomery$1,000
1992-93PSU - EngKevin Thelin$1,800
1992-93OIT - EngRobert Emmons$1,800
1992-93OSU - EngBrian Gray$1,800
1991-92U of P - EngLaura Hughes$600
1991-92PSU - EngDavid Collins$600
1991-92OSU - EngJeffrey Jones$1,200
1991-92OIT - EngByron Perry$500
1990-91PSU - EngPaul R. Cochran$500
1990-91OSU - EngCarolyn Seaman$1,000
1990-91OIT - EngJack Martin$500
1989-90OIT - EngMarty D. Garman$500
1989-90PSU - EngAaron A. Odegard$900
1989-90OSU - EngJaine Murray$1,000
1988-89U of P - EngEdward Chamberland$500
1988-89OIT - EngMarty D. Garman$500
1988-89OSU - EngGerald H. Flatz$1,000
1988-89PSU - EngCarol Hasenberg$500
1987-88OIT - EngTony L. Rathbun$500
1987-88PSU - EngHerbert G. Gascon$500
1987-88OSU - EngYin Kan Hwee$1,000
1986-87OSU - EngKristina Johnson$1,000
1986-87PSU - EngDavid L. Bishop$500
1986-87OIT - EngJames Hodger$500
1985-86OSU - EngTracy Cork$1,000
1985-86OIT - EngTroy McAllister$500
1985-86PSU - EngJeffery B. Chenowith$500
1984-85OSU - EngAlicia Andrus$1,000
1984-85OIT - EngAlan Brooks$500
1984-85PSU - EngChris Uber$500
1983-84OSU - EngLori (Haines) Faha$1,000
1982-83OSU - EngBarry Lee Kellems$1,000
1981-82OSU - EngBarry Lee Kellems$1,000

Facebook 

You have been logged out...

You have been logged out of the system due to inactivity. Please login again.

Loading...